SMST School Committee


School Committee Member: Type of Member: Appointed by: Term of Office:
Margot D'Arcy Chair of Governors Co-opted Governor Directors   22/02/2018 – 21/02/2022 
Reverend Harry Wood Vice-Chair of Governors Ex-Officio (Incumbent) Governor Directors   29/09/2016 – 28/09/2020
       
Lyndsey Lewis Head teacher Governor  Directors 01/09/2016 
Melissa Fiendley Staff Governor Elected   11/09/2019 – 10/09/2023
Sally Jones Parent Governor Elected   14/06/2018 – 13/06/2022
Helen Davis Parent Governor Elected   06/03/2019 – 05/03/2023
Geoff Almond Foundation Governor Directors   10/12/2015 – 09/12/2019
 
 
Sign In to Edit this Site